Alexander Novak

RF Energy Minister

Read more ...

Sergey Sobyanin

Mayor of Moscow (Russia)

Read more ...

Anton Inyutsyn

RF Deputy Energy Minister

Read more ...

Alexey Teksler

First Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

Read more ...

Vyacheslav Kravchenko

RF Deputy Energy Minister

Read more ...

Andrei Tcherezov

Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

Read more ...

Kirill Molodtsov

RF Deputy Energy Minister

Read more ...

Anatoly Yanovsky

RF Deputy Energy Minister

Read more ...

Evgenii Grabchak

Director of the Department of operational control and management in the power sector

Read more ...

Dmitri Zubov

Deputy Director of the Energy-Saving Department at the RF Energy Ministry

Read more ...

Pavel Livinsky

Director of the Moscow Fuel-and-Energy Department

Read more ...

Leonid Neganov

Moscow Regional Energy Minister

Read more ...

Parviz Abdushkurov

Vice President and Deputy COO, Chief Engineer, Fortum OJSC

Read more ...

Alexandr Averchenkov

Managing  the trust fund for development, UNDP Europe and CIS regional centre

Read more ...

Zhores Alferov

Nobel Prize winner, Vice-President of the Russian Academy of Sciences, deputy of the State Duma of the Russian Federation

Read more ...

Alexander Antonov

IT Director, T Plus PJSC

Read more ...

Dmitrii Alkhazov

Deputy Minister of communications and mass communications of the Russian Federation

Read more ...

Aleksei Antropov

Deputy director of department of science and technology ministry of education of Russia, national project director of the Russian Ministry 

Read more ...

Oleg Belozerov

President and Chairman of the Board, RZD OJSC

Read more ...

Vasilii Belyi

Technical director of  PJSC  «PLUS T»

Read more ...

Aleksei Bobrovskii

Head of service of the economic programs of TV channel "Russia 24"

Read more ...

Oleg Budargin

General Director, Rosseti PJSC

Read more ...

Pavel Vakhnin

IT Director, Novatek OJSC

Read more ...

Vladimir Gabrielyan

President, Lighting Business Consulting

Read more ...

Rashat Galimzyanov

Deputy General Director, Technical Director of Grid Company PJSC

Read more ...

Valentin Gapanovich

Senior Vice President, RZD PJSC

Read more ...

Eduard Gasanov

chairman of the board of directors  "Peton"

Read more ...

Pavel Golubev

General Director, EES Technical Inspectorate LLC

Read more ...

German Gref

President, Chairman of the board of PAO "Sberbank"

Read more ...

Vladimir Dikoi

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Chief Engineer at FSK EES PJSC

Read more ...

Andrei Dukhvalov

Director of the Emerging Technologies Office, Kaspersky Laboratory

Read more ...

Alexey Dyumin

governor of Tula region

Read more ...

Vsevolod Ivanov

First Deputy General Director - Chief Engineer, MOESK PJSC

Read more ...

Igor Ignatiev

Deputy Director of Shell Russia, Vice President for Relations with State Structures, Shell Russia

Read more ...

Alexander Idrisov

President, Strategy Partners Group

Read more ...

Sergei Kalugin

President of Rostelecom PJSC

Read more ...

Oleg Kapitulov

Director of the IT Department, Transneft PJSC

Read more ...

Alexei Kaplun

RAO Energy Systems of the East

Read more ...

Georgy Kekelidze

Chairman of the Management Board, NPP Eurosolar Russia

Read more ...

Igor Kozhukhovsky

the deputy CEO of Federal state budgetary institution "Russian Energy Agency" (REA)

Read more ...

Andrei Klepach

Deputy Chairman and Board Member, Vnesheconombank

Read more ...

Alexei Kolodeznikov

First Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Read more ...

Dmitry Konov

chairman of the board of PAO "Sibur Holding"

Read more ...

Alexei Kontorovich

Research Director at the Institute for Oil-and-Gas Geology and Geophysics at SB RAS, RAS Member, Winner of the Global Energy Prize 2009

Read more ...

Vyacheslav Kostin

Deputy chief engineer - the director of the department of thermal stations of PAO "Kvadra"

Read more ...

Nikolai Kudryavtsev

Rector of the Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, RAS Associate Member

Read more ...

Sergei Kudryashov

President, Zarubezhneft PJSC

Read more ...

Alexander Kuznetsov

the deputy governor of the Pskov region

Read more ...

Maxim Liksutov

Deputy Moscow Mayor for Transport Issues and the Development of Moscow’s Road Infrastructure

Read more ...

Mikhail Likhachev

Chairman of the Management Board - General Director, Gazprom Gazomotornoye Toplivo LLC

Read more ...

Sergey Lykov

Director of OOO "BashRTS"

Read more ...

Alexander Maslov

Vice President, Rostelecom PJSC

Read more ...

Dietrich Moeller

President of Siemens in Russia

Read more ...

Eugeny Mishyk

Chairman of the Executive Committee of the CIS EPC

Read more ...

Mikhail Molchanov

General Director of OOO "Solar Systems"

Read more ...

Andrew Moores

chairman of the Board of PJSC "FGC UES"

Read more ...

Vitaly Nedelsky

President, National Association of Industrial-Internet Market Players (NAPI)

Read more ...

Marina Ol'shanskaya

UNDP international consultant

Read more ...

Vasiliy Osmakov

RF Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade

Read more ...

Valentin Parmon

Research Director of the Catalytic Institute at SB RAS, RAS Member, Winner of the Global Energy Prize 2016

Read more ...

Peter Pauli

CEO Meyer Burger AG

Read more ...

Oleg Petrov

Technical Director of LLC "Siberian Generating Company"

Read more ...

Alexander Pilyugin

First Deputy General Director, Technical Director of MRSK Center PJSC

Read more ...

Nikolai Podguzov

Deputy RF Minister of Economic Development

Read more ...

Vasiliy Polivanov

General Director, NPP RosTeplo

Read more ...

Ilya Pulner

Deputy General Director and Chief Engineer, MOEK OJSC

Read more ...

Pavel Rastopshin

Executive Director, Maykor LLC

Read more ...

Vladimir Rashevsky

Chairman of the Management Board and General Director, SUEK JSC

Read more ...

Andrei Reznichok

Director of the Joint Project by the Northwest Service Center for Financing and TransZapadStroy LLC

Read more ...

Leonid Roketskiy

President of the National Union of Energy Efficiency

Read more ...

Oleg Salmanov

Editor-in-Chief of Vedomosti newspaper

Read more ...

Vladimir Samokhvalov

Partner, Strategic Business Solutions

Read more ...

Peter Sinyutin

CEO of PJSC "MOESK"

Read more ...

Mikhail Smirnov

General Director and Chairman of the Board, OMZ PJSC

Read more ...

Lydia Smolina

Deputy Governor of the Vladimir region

Read more ...

Vladislav Solovyev

General Director, Chairman of the Management Board, Member of the Board of Directors, UC RUSAL

Read more ...

Yermolai Solzhenitsyn

Senior Partner, McKinsey&Company

Read more ...

Dmitry Strashnov

Director General of FSUE "Russian Post"

Read more ...

Alexander Trembitsky

Deputy Director of the RF Federal Service for Environmental, Technological and Nuclear Oversight

Read more ...

Natalya Tretyak

RF First Deputy Minister of Education and Science

Read more ...

Anton Ustinov

President, SOGAZ PJSC

Read more ...

Dmitri Faustov

IT Director, FSK EES PJSC

Read more ...

Valery Fedorov

General Director, Russian Public Opinion Research Center

Read more ...

Roman Filippov

General Director, Power Machines OJSC

Read more ...

Vladimir Fortov

President of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Read more ...

Kristina Haverkamp

Director, German Energy Agency (dena)

Read more ...

Evgeny Khachaturov

Member of the Public Council at the St. Petersburg 

Read more ...

Alexander Khloponin

Deputy Chairman of the RF Government

Read more ...

Natalya Khorova

RF Deputy Minister of Healthcare

Read more ...

Georgi Tsikhiseli

Vice President, Rostelecom PJSC

Read more ...

Alex Tsydenov

Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation

Read more ...

Evgeny Charkin

CIO of OAO "Russian Railways"

Read more ...

Vitaly Shadrin

Director of the IT Department, RusHydro PJSC

Read more ...

Andrei Sharonov

President, “Skolkovo” Moscow School of Management

Read more ...

Igor Shakhray

Director General, Hevel LLC

Read more ...

Andrei Shokhin

Head of the Vladimir Municipal Administration

Read more ...

Oleg Shutkin

General Director, Hevel Solar Technologies LLC

Read more ...

Benoît Lebeau

Executive Director, Secretariat of the International Partnership on Energy Efficiency Cooperation (IPEEC)

Read more ...

Bonthu Rammohan

Mayor of Hyderabad (India)

Read more ...

Brendan Carr

Mayor of Dublin (Ireland)

Read more ...

Willian Il Byun

Managing Director of ASIA RENEWABLES, Member of the International Award Committee for the Global Energy Prize (Singapore)

Read more ...

John O'Brien

Regional Technical Advisor, UNDP Regional Bureau for Europe and CIS

Read more ...

Rodney John Allam

Winner of the Global Energy Prize, Nobel Prize Laureate (Breat Britain)

Read more ...

Johan Vanderplaetse

President of Schneider Electric in Russia and CIS

Read more ...

Klaus Thiessen

Consultant for solar energy, the creator of Technopark Berlin-Adlershof, a board member of "EUROSOLAR Russia" Board

Read more ...

Olivie Adam

Deputy Director of the UNDP Regional Bureau for Europe and CIS

Read more ...

Pierre Helg

Ambassador of Switzerland

Read more ...

Rae Kwon Chung

Member of the International Award Committee for the Global Energy Prize

Read more ...

Klaus Riedle

Member of the Management Board at VDI-GEU, Winner of the Global Energy Prize 2005  (Germany)

Read more ...

Thorsteinn Ingi Sigfusson

General Director of the Innovation Center of Iceland, Winner of the Global Energy Prize 2007  (Iceland)

Read more ...

Sir David King

Special Envoy of the U.K. Foreign Office on Climate Change

Read more ...

Ursula Borak

Head of the Department for International Energy Policy, FRG Ministry of the Economy and Energy

Read more ...

Emmanuel Babeau

Executive Vice President, Schneider Electric

Read more ...